People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stirling, Helen Dorothy (Nell) (1909–1951)

radio actress

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Malmgron, Helen Dorothy
Birth

22 August 1909
Summer Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 November 1951
Vaucluse, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation