People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stirling, Harriet (1821–1879)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, South Australian Advertiser, 28 February 1879, p 4

Citation details

'Stirling, Harriet (1821–1879)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/stirling-harriet-14779/text, accessed 30 April 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Taylor, Harriet
Birth

31 January 1821

Death

11 January 1879
London, Middlesex, England