People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stewart, Ethelinda (Linda) (1880–1918)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kelly, Ethelinda
Birth

19 September 1880
Yerong Creek, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 September 1918
Deniliquin, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence