People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stewart, Emily Ann (1823–1892)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Stewart, Emily Ann (1823–1892)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/stewart-emily-ann-19392/text, accessed 5 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Huxtable, Emily Ann
Birth

1823
England

Death

31 March 1892
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia