People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stewart, Beatrice Anne (1897–1990)

florist

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Instone, Beatrice Anne
Birth

20 January 1897
Auckland, New Zealand

Death

28 November 1990
Bellevue Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation