People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Sterne, Elizabeth Anne Valentine (1880–1973)

community leader

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hanrahan, Elizabeth Anne Valentine
Birth

14 February 1880
Emerald, Queensland, Australia

Death

17 April 1973
Warwick, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation