People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Sternbeck, Sarah (1795–1841)

Sarah Miller was placed in the Female Orphan School in 1800.

Citation details

'Sternbeck, Sarah (1795–1841)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/sternbeck-sarah-26814/text34404, accessed 19 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Miller, Sarah
Birth

4 September 1795
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 September 1841
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Key Places