People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stephen, Rebecca Maria (1827–1901)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Stephen, Rebecca Maria (1827–1901)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/stephen-rebecca-maria-15621/text, accessed 8 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cox, Rebecca Maria
Birth

5 September 1827
Narellan, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 December 1901
Katoomba, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (not specified)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence