People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stephen, Mary Marion (1850–1924)

charity worker

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Taylor, Mary Marion
Birth

1850

Death

8 March 1924
Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence
Occupation
Key Organisations