People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stephen, Margaret (1800–1875)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Stephen, Margaret (1800–1875)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/stephen-margaret-28376/text, accessed 17 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Adlam, Margaret
Birth

1800
St Kitts, Federation of St Kitts and Nevis

Death

17 May 1875
Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Religious Influence
Passenger Ship