People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stephen, Emmeline (Emma) (1832–1909)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Sawyer, Emmeline
Birth

1832
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 April 1909
Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence