People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stephen, Emilie Jennings (1825–1878)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Stephen, Emilie Jennings (1825–1878)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/stephen-emilie-jennings-28766/text, accessed 16 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Smith, Emilie Jennings
Birth

28 July 1825
Cambridgeshire, England

Death

31 March 1878
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

ruptured spleen

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence