People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stephen, Amelia Montague (1820–1897)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Stephen, Amelia Montague (1820–1897)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/stephen-amelia-montague-28530/text, accessed 16 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gibbes, Amelia Montague
Birth

10 August 1820
Cumberland, England

Death

29 October 1897
Richmond, Surrey, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence