People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Steer, Lawre Rothwell (1911–1999)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Steer, Lawre Rothwell (1911–1999)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/steer-lawre-rothwell-19618/text, accessed 16 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Lawre Steer

Lawre Steer

Argus (Melbourne), 11 Febuary 1939, p 31

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Falkiner, Lawre Rothwell
Birth

1911
Armadale, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

23 August 1999

Properties