People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Steele, Johanna Albertina (1866–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Steele, Johanna Albertina (1866–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/steele-johanna-albertina-20561/text, accessed 17 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ekman, Johanna Albertina
Birth

1866
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence