People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Steele, Doris Ellen (1892–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Steele, Doris Ellen (1892–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/steele-doris-ellen-20554/text, accessed 17 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hug, Doris Ellen
  • Duckett, Doris Ellen
  • Duckett Hug, Doris Ellen
Birth

1892

Cultural Heritage