People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Steel, Ada Catherine (1864–1940)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Steel, Ada Catherine (1864–1940)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/steel-ada-catherine-15470/text, accessed 6 July 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rutherford, Ada Catherine
Birth

21 September 1864
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 February 1940
Strathfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage