People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Steber, Rose Caroline (1859–1916)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Steber, Rose Caroline (1859–1916)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/steber-rose-caroline-19881/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Benaud, Rose Caroline
  • Grebet-Steber, Rose Caroline
Birth

1859
Wingham, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1916
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence