People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Steber, Muriel Barrow (1882–1963)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Steber, Muriel Barrow (1882–1963)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/steber-muriel-barrow-19897/text, accessed 22 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Montefiore, Muriel Barrow
Birth

9 September 1882
McMahons Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1963
Katoomba, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage