People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stead, Muriel Evelyn (1909–2000)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Stead, Muriel Evelyn (1909–2000)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/stead-muriel-evelyn-22257/text, accessed 21 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wark, Muriel Evelyn
  • Cohen, Muriel Evelyn
Birth

12 November 1909
Kurri Kurri, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 February 2000
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia