People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Staughton, Mary Susan (1807–1893)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Staughton, Mary Susan (1807–1893)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/staughton-mary-susan-18315/text, accessed 23 October 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dean, Mary Susan
Birth

16 July 1807
Newbury, Berkshire, England

Death

14 December 1893
London, Middlesex, England

Cultural Heritage