People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Starkey, Sarah Hephzibah (Hepsie) (1845–1903)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Starkey, Sarah Hephzibah (Hepsie) (1845–1903)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/starkey-sarah-hephzibah-hepsie-24884/text, accessed 18 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cross, Sarah Hephzibah
Birth

26 January 1845
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 September 1903
Glebe, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence