People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stanley, Mary Ann (1811–1883)

Mary Ann Jubb married Joseph Stanley on 3 December 1827.

Citation details

'Stanley, Mary Ann (1811–1883)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/stanley-mary-ann-27686/text35238, accessed 15 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Standley, Mary Ann
  • Jubb, Mary Ann
Birth

1811
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Death

25 May 1883
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (not specified)