People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stanley, Annie Creo (1865–1940)

trade union leader

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brady, Annie
  • Dooley, Annie
Birth

16 October 1865
Clermont, Queensland, Australia

Death

30 November 1940
Granville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation