People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stanger Leathes, Maria (1825–1865)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Stanger Leathes, Maria (1825–1865)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/stanger-leathes-maria-19326/text, accessed 18 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Chisholm, Maria
Birth

13 April 1825
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 October 1865
Randwick, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence