People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stainsby, Cecily (1925–2014)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Stainsby, Cecily (1925–2014)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/stainsby-cecily-22600/text, accessed 15 December 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • White, Cecily
Birth

24 September 1925
Exeter, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 May 2014
British Columbia, Canada

Cultural Heritage