People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stacy, Kathleen Gilmore (1899–1992)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Stacy, Kathleen Gilmore (1899–1992)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/stacy-kathleen-gilmore-23331/text, accessed 26 May 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Maegraith, Kathleen Gilmore
Birth

24 May 1899
Prospect, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Death

2 September 1992
North Adelaide, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence