People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stacy, Arthur Neville (1870–1935)

bank manager and grazier

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stacy, Arthur Ernest
Birth

7 July 1870
Singleton, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 April 1935
Srinagar, Kashmir, India

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education
Key Organisations
Properties
Workplaces