People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

St Julian, Charles James Herbert de Courcy (1819–1874)

journalist and chief justice

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cecrops
  • Trout, Charles
Birth

10 May 1819
France

Death

26 November 1874

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation