People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Spinks, Rosina (1865–1944)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brooker, Rosina
Birth

1865
New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 January 1944
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence