People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Spensley, Martha Tasmania (1843–1921)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Spensley, Martha Tasmania (1843–1921)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/spensley-martha-tasmania-18321/text, accessed 17 August 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Staughton, Martha Tasmania
Birth

20 June 1843
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Death

10 July 1921
Great Missenden, Buckinghamshire, England

Cultural Heritage