People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Spencer, Gwendoline Gladys (Gwen) (1888–1974)

journalist and managing editor

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Morton Spencer, Gwen
  • Morton, Gwendoline Gladys
Birth

1 April 1888
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Death

15 August 1974
Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation