People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Sparke, Emily Elizabeth (1847–1925)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Sparke, Emily Elizabeth (1847–1925)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/sparke-emily-elizabeth-28841/text, accessed 6 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McKellar, Emily Elizabeth
Birth

24 April 1847
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 November 1925
Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence