People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Spalding, Clara Elizabeth (1849–1924)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Spalding, Clara Elizabeth (1849–1924)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/spalding-clara-elizabeth-25351/text, accessed 25 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Underwood, Clara Elizabeth
Birth

22 August 1849
London, Middlesex, England

Death

11 April 1924
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence