People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Southwick, Mary Jane (Mepp) (1804–1928)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Southwick, Mary Jane (Mepp) (1804–1928)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/southwick-mary-jane-mepp-18507/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hindmarsh, Mary Jane
Birth

1804
Rowley, Staffordshire, England

Death

2 February 1928
South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage