People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Solomon, Vera Gladys (1886–1940)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Solomon, Vera Gladys (1886–1940)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/solomon-vera-gladys-21791/text, accessed 22 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rosenthall, Vera Gladys
Birth

23 July 1886
Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 October 1940
Cooma, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence