People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Solomon, Sarah (1804–?)

Sarah Storer married John Solomon in 1826.

Citation details

'Solomon, Sarah (1804–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/solomon-sarah-26786/text34397, accessed 21 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Currins, Sarah
  • Storer, Sarah
Birth

29 November 1804
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence