People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Solomon, Ruth Rebecca (1875–1904)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Solomon, Ruth Rebecca (1875–1904)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/solomon-ruth-rebecca-22238/text, accessed 19 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rosenberg, Ruth Rebecca
Birth

18 June 1875
Kadina, South Australia, Australia

Death

4 August 1904
Jerilderie, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Religious Influence