People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Solomon, Rosa Kate (1857–1915)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Solomon, Rosa Kate (1857–1915)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/solomon-rosa-kate-20464/text, accessed 26 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Benjamin, Rosa Kate
  • Jonas, Rosa Kate
Birth

8 December 1857
London, Middlesex, England

Death

13 March 1915
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

influenza

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence