People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Solomon, Moss Moses (1837–1915)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Solomon, Moss Moses (1837–1915)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/solomon-moss-moses-29523/text, accessed 22 March 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Solomon, Moses Vaiben
Birth

9 January 1837
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 October 1915
Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence