People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Solomon, Ivy Muriel (1886–1980)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Solomon, Ivy Muriel (1886–1980)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/solomon-ivy-muriel-21801/text, accessed 20 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Byrnes, Ivy Muriel
Birth

1886
Queensland, Australia

Death

1 January 1980
Cairns, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence