People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Solomon, Isaac (Ikey) (1787–1850)

convict and dealer

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Slowman, Isaac
Birth

1787
London, Middlesex, England

Death

September 1850

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship
Occupation