People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Solomon, Ethel May (1883–1970)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Solomon, Ethel May (1883–1970)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/solomon-ethel-may-21650/text, accessed 23 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Overend, Ethel May
Birth

1883
Bombala, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1970
Bondi, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia