People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Solomon, Adele (1841–1875)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, South Australian Chronicle, 25 September 1875, p 4

Citation details

'Solomon, Adele (1841–1875)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/solomon-adele-21108/text, accessed 18 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Pulver, Adele
Birth

1841
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England

Death

21 September 1875
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence