People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Snodgrass, Marjorie Hazel (1913–1993)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Snodgrass, Marjorie Hazel (1913–1993)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/snodgrass-marjorie-hazel-23747/text, accessed 16 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hutchins, Marjorie Hazel
Birth

3 June 1913
Drysdale, Victoria, Australia

Death

1993
Mildura, Victoria, Australia