People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Snodgrass, Lila Beatrice (1901–1987)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Snodgrass, Lila Beatrice (1901–1987)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/snodgrass-lila-beatrice-23869/text, accessed 21 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cameron, Lila Beatrice
Birth

1901
Wellington, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 April 1987
New South Wales, Australia