People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Snodgrass, Janet (1791–?)

Did not come to Australia.

Citation details

'Snodgrass, Janet (1791–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/snodgrass-janet-23848/text32719, accessed 20 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McLaren, Janet
Birth

1791
Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence