People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Snodgrass, Janet (1790–1845)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 17 February 1845, p 2

Citation details

'Snodgrass, Janet (1790–1845)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/snodgrass-janet-23812/text, accessed 21 June 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wright, Janet
Birth

1790
Scotland

Death

13 February 1845
Raymond Terrace, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence