People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Snodgrass, Henrietta (Ettie) (1872–1940)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Heap, Henrietta
Birth

1872
Bungonia, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 November 1940
Springwood, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence