People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Snodgrass, Ethel May (1906–1991)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Snodgrass, Ethel May (1906–1991)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/snodgrass-ethel-may-23871/text, accessed 22 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Chapman, Ethel May
Birth

1906
Wellington, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1991
Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia